The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Privacy Policy

 

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to give you information and understanding of the information we collect, how we use that information and your rights in this regard.

1. Types of Information Collected

Personal Data

  • Personal Data is information that can be used to identify you. This includes your name, email address, billing address, postal address and telephone numbers.

Non-Personal Data

  • Non-Personal Data is information that cannot be used to identify or contact you. This is statistical and analytical data about our users browsing actions and patterns.

2. Why we may collect the Information

Why we collect Personal Data

  • To provide you with goods and services you have ordered. This will involve sharing your personal data with our logistics and shipping partners
  • To contact you regarding your order
  • To respond to communications
  • To offer competitions
  • To inform you of promotions/events etc

Non-Personal Data

  • Gain a better understanding of our website users site usage so that we can use this information to improve the website and provide our users with an enhanced customer experience
  • Estimate audience size and usage patterns
  • Store user preferences so you can customise the site
  • To track return visitors

3. How we collect the Information

Personal Data

Register for our Site Functionality When you register with our website, we create an account for you and record your details in our database. Any time you make an order, we record your billing and shipping address details in our database so that you can select them quickly the next time you create an order.

We collect the following

  • Email
  • First Name/Last Name
  • Address Details
  • Phone number
  • Password details. These are encrypted and not accessible by Bradleys Pharmacy
  • Order History Details
  • Product Wish list details

Complete an Order During the order process we collect the following information

  • Email
  • First Name/Last Name
  • Address Details
  • Mobile Phone Number
  • Order Details

Making a Payment

Realex

PayPal

Real Time Messaging

  • We use tawk.to to communicate via real-time messaging with our customers. If you submit your email address or telephone number while using the messaging service, we will never send you marketing information unless you have asked for an update on when stock is available to order. By entering your contact details for this service, you are NOT subscribing to our email newsletter.

Non Personal Data

Google Analytics

We record all activity on our website with Google Analytics. This helps us to analyse the performance of the website and is essential to understand our business.

Third Party Tracking Tools

  • Facebook Pixel Code
  • Google Tag
  • Google Ad Services
  • Mobile Phone Number
  • Order Details

4. Customer Rights

Under the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2002 the customer has a number of rights including a) Right of access b) Right to Rectification c) Right of erasure d) Right of data portability.

5. Changes to Privacy Statement

Any changes to the Privacy Statement will be posted on this website www.inishpharmacy.com

6. Contact Us

Any questions , comments or queries regarding this Privacy Statement should be addressed to info@bradleyspharmacy.ie